7100011778 - 3M™ Hookit™ Microfinishing Film Disc 366L, Type D, 40 Micron

Part Number: 7100011778

3M™ Hookit™ Microfinishing Film Disc 366L, Type D, 40 Micron

4.1
Paying Less Means Getting More. Better Pricing Available for Larger Purchases.
Unit of Measure: N/A
Minimum Order Qty: 0
Manufacturer: 3M
Usually Ships: Typically 1-3 Weeks
Features and Specifications
Aluminum oxide abrasive offers a fast cut, long life, and professional performance on many surfaces;Durable polyester film backing enables close-tolerances and consistent finish;Hookit™ hook and loop backing allows quick attachment and removal for multi-step finishing processes;Load-resistant coating prevents dust and debris from clogging the disc;Available in both open coat and dust control 3M™ Hookit™ Microfinishing Film Disc 366L is rated Best in the 3M Microfinishing line of film backed discs. It features premium, micron-graded aluminum oxide abrasive bonded to a durable polyester film backing to produce a fast cut-rate and uniform finish on wood, solid surface composites, plastic, fiberglass, paint prep, coating and corrosion removal, primer, e-coat, or metal.
3M(TM) Engineer Grade Reflective Sheeting 3290 White, 48 in x 50 yd (00-051135-67933-3)

3M(TM) Engineer Grade Reflective Sheeting 3290 White, 6 in x 50 yd (00-051135-67935-7)

3M(TM) Engineer Grade Reflective Sheeting Series 3271E Yellow, 48 in x 50 yd Imaged (00076308134877)

3M(TM) Entry Gr. Assembly - Apply Rollelr Assembly, 78-8060-8225-7 (00-051135-75109-1)

3M(TM) Enzyme Digester Ready-to-Use 34753, Quart, 12/case (50-048011-34753-5)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed FC Connector, Multimode (00-054007-91716-8)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed SC Connector, Multimode (00-051138-70016-4)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed SC Connector, Singlemode, Pack 1,000 (00-051138-87198-7)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) 10:1 Mixing Nozzle, 35mL, 72 per case (00-021200-31381-3)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) 200,250,400 mL Manual Applicator, 1 per case (00-051111-98073-6)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) Manual Applicator, 200 mL, 1 per case (00-021200-87977-7)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) Pneumatic Applicator, 200 mL, 1 per case (00-021200-87978-4)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 18 in, 5/case (50-048011-25856-5)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 24 in, 5/case (50-048011-25861-9)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 27 in x 1/4 in, 5/case (50-048011-25866-4)

3M(TM) Escape Only Respirator Assembly Storage Bag 513E, 20/Case (00-051131-49981-2)

3M(TM) ESD Aisle Marking Tape, 3 in. x 54 ft. Roll (00-051111-76467-1)

3M(TM) ESD Warning Sign, 8.5 in. x 11 in. (00-051111-16127-2)

3M(TM) Ethylene Oxide Monitor 3551B, Bulk 50/Case (50-051138-66081-4)

3M(TM) EX(TM) Protective Eyewear, 12235-00000-20 Clear Anti-Fog Lens, Smoke Frame 20 ea/case (10-078371-62045-2)

3M(TM) Exaust Deflector 55084, 1 per case (00-051141-55084-8)

3M(TM) Exhalation Valve 6889/07143(AAD), Respiratory Protection System Component 10 EA/Case (50-051131-07143-3)