7010509139 - 3M™ Trizact™ Film Belt 272LA

Part Number: 00051119209808

3M™ Trizact™ Film Belt 272LA

Price: $3.72
Paying Less Means Getting More. Better Pricing Available for Larger Purchases.
Unit of Measure: EA
Minimum Order Qty: 20
Manufacturer: 3M
Usually Ships: Typically 1-3 Weeks
Features and Specifications
Fresh cutting surfaces on abrasive mineral are continually exposed by wear, resulting in extended belt life, reducing frequency of belt changes;Fewer processing steps means you save production time;Microreplicated abrasive delivers precise, repeatable finishes and higher gloss level;Film backing ensures consistently finer finishes 3M™ Trizact™ Film Belts 272LA are ideal for repairing defects on glass and finishing Corian and acrylic solid surfaces. Very few processing steps are necessary to achieve high gloss and level surfaces. Uniquely structured abrasive mineral continues to stay sharp and deliver consistently outstanding results.
3M(TM) Engineer Grade Reflective Sheeting Series 3271E Yellow, 48 in x 50 yd Imaged (00076308134877)

3M(TM) Entry Gr. Assembly - Apply Rollelr Assembly, 78-8060-8225-7 (00-051135-75109-1)

3M(TM) Enzyme Digester Ready-to-Use 34753, Quart, 12/case (50-048011-34753-5)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed FC Connector, Multimode (00-054007-91716-8)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed SC Connector, Multimode (00-051138-70016-4)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed SC Connector, Singlemode, Pack 1,000 (00-051138-87198-7)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) 10:1 Mixing Nozzle, 35mL, 72 per case (00-021200-31381-3)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) 200,250,400 mL Manual Applicator, 1 per case (00-051111-98073-6)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) Manual Applicator, 200 mL, 1 per case (00-021200-87977-7)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) Pneumatic Applicator, 200 mL, 1 per case (00-021200-87978-4)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 18 in, 5/case (50-048011-25856-5)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 24 in, 5/case (50-048011-25861-9)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 27 in x 1/4 in, 5/case (50-048011-25866-4)

3M(TM) Escape Only Respirator Assembly Storage Bag 513E, 20/Case (00-051131-49981-2)

3M(TM) ESD Aisle Marking Tape, 3 in. x 54 ft. Roll (00-051111-76467-1)

3M(TM) ESD Warning Sign, 8.5 in. x 11 in. (00-051111-16127-2)

3M(TM) Ethylene Oxide Monitor 3551B, Bulk 50/Case (50-051138-66081-4)

3M(TM) EX(TM) Protective Eyewear, 12235-00000-20 Clear Anti-Fog Lens, Smoke Frame 20 ea/case (10-078371-62045-2)

3M(TM) Exaust Deflector 55084, 1 per case (00-051141-55084-8)

3M(TM) Exhalation Valve 6889/07143(AAD), Respiratory Protection System Component 10 EA/Case (50-051131-07143-3)

3M(TM) Exhalation Valve Cover 7918, Respiratory Protection Replacement Part 20 EA/Case (50-051138-29095-0)

3M(TM) Exhaust Cap 30360, 1 bag per case (00-051141-30360-4)