7100069416 - 3M™ Hookit™ Paper Sheet 236U, P100 C-weight

Part Number: 7100069416

3M™ Hookit™ Paper Sheet 236U, P100 C-weight

4.1
Paying Less Means Getting More. Better Pricing Available for Larger Purchases.
Unit of Measure: N/A
Minimum Order Qty: 0
Manufacturer: 3M
Usually Ships: Typically 1-3 Weeks
Features and Specifications
Premium aluminum oxide mineral is durable, cuts fast, and performs well on many surfaces;Strong, C-weight paper backing supports aggressive sanding with extra durability compared to lighter weight paper backings;Open coat construction and load-resistant coating prevent premature loading of the sheet surface to maximize cut and extend abrasive life;3M™ Hookit™ sheets are easy to change and reuse, maximizing sanding utility for the life of the sheet;Hook-and-loop feature provides reliable attachment 3M™ Hookit™ Paper Sheet 236U offers aggressive cut and long life on a premium aluminum oxide sheet with a durable edge and convenient 3M™ Hookit™ attachment. A go-to product in many industrial operations, this durable sheet is well suited for high production sanding operations as well as general purpose applications on paint, primer, wood, metal, plastic, and composites, including fiberglass.
3M(TM) Engineer Grade Reflective Sheeting 3290 White, 48 in x 50 yd (00-051135-67933-3)

3M(TM) Engineer Grade Reflective Sheeting 3290 White, 6 in x 50 yd (00-051135-67935-7)

3M(TM) Engineer Grade Reflective Sheeting Series 3271E Yellow, 48 in x 50 yd Imaged (00076308134877)

3M(TM) Entry Gr. Assembly - Apply Rollelr Assembly, 78-8060-8225-7 (00-051135-75109-1)

3M(TM) Enzyme Digester Ready-to-Use 34753, Quart, 12/case (50-048011-34753-5)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed FC Connector, Multimode (00-054007-91716-8)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed SC Connector, Multimode (00-051138-70016-4)

3M(TM) Epoxy Jacketed SC Connector, Singlemode, Pack 1,000 (00-051138-87198-7)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) 10:1 Mixing Nozzle, 35mL, 72 per case (00-021200-31381-3)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) 200,250,400 mL Manual Applicator, 1 per case (00-051111-98073-6)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) Manual Applicator, 200 mL, 1 per case (00-021200-87977-7)

3M(TM) EPX(TM) Pneumatic Applicator, 200 mL, 1 per case (00-021200-87978-4)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 18 in, 5/case (50-048011-25856-5)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 24 in, 5/case (50-048011-25861-9)

3M(TM) Eraser Burnish Pad 3600, 27 in x 1/4 in, 5/case (50-048011-25866-4)

3M(TM) Escape Only Respirator Assembly Storage Bag 513E, 20/Case (00-051131-49981-2)

3M(TM) ESD Aisle Marking Tape, 3 in. x 54 ft. Roll (00-051111-76467-1)

3M(TM) ESD Warning Sign, 8.5 in. x 11 in. (00-051111-16127-2)

3M(TM) Ethylene Oxide Monitor 3551B, Bulk 50/Case (50-051138-66081-4)

3M(TM) EX(TM) Protective Eyewear, 12235-00000-20 Clear Anti-Fog Lens, Smoke Frame 20 ea/case (10-078371-62045-2)

3M(TM) Exaust Deflector 55084, 1 per case (00-051141-55084-8)

3M(TM) Exhalation Valve 6889/07143(AAD), Respiratory Protection System Component 10 EA/Case (50-051131-07143-3)

3M(TM) Exhalation Valve Cover 7918, Respiratory Protection Replacement Part 20 EA/Case (50-051138-29095-0)

3M(TM) Exhaust Cap 30360, 1 bag per case (00-051141-30360-4)

3M(TM) Exhaust Cap With Labels 30658, 1 Per Poly Bag 1 bag per case (00-051141-30658-2)